Singles Winners

1926 T. McCrea (Ulster)

1927 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1928 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1929 C. Clarke (North Belfast)

1930 Dr Rusk (Cavehill)

1931 W.J. Thompson (Ulster)

1932 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1933 W.J. Thompson (Belmont)

1934 J. Park (Forth River)

1935 G. Brennan (Falls)

1936 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1937 W.J. Thompson (Cliftonville)

1938 J. Park (Forth River)

1939 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1940 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1941-45 Competitions cancelled

1946 F.J. Wright (Cliftonville)

1947 H. Whiteside (Castleton)

1948 F.J. Wright (Cliftonville)

1949 R.H. Kelly (Belfast)

1950 S.J. Thompson (Willowfield)

1951 J. Johnston (North Belfast)

1952 B. Fitzmaurice (Cliftonville)

1953 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1954 T. Craig (Willowfield

1955 A. Douglas (Cavehill)

1956 S.J. Henderson (Belmont)

1957 P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1958 S.J. Thompson (Willowfield)

1959 M. Fleming (UTA)

1960 J. Hood (Cavehill)

1961 A. Smith (Falls)

1962 T. Nixon (Willowfield)

1963 C. Matthews (Gallahers)

1964 A. McConnell (Belmont)

1965 J. Carlisle (Belmont)

1966 F. Cruickshanks (Hilden)

1967 S.J. Thompson (Willowfield)

1968 T.D. Sutton (Cavehill)

1969 A. McConnell (NICS)

1970 T.C. McGookin (NICS)

1971 W. Crothers (Ewarts)

1972 W. Pimley (Falls)

1973 W. Curragh (Ards)

1974 J.N. McQuay (Knock)

1975 W. Tate (Shaftesbury)

1976 J.J. Donnelly (Falls)

1977 J.N. McQuay (Knock)

1978 J.M. Craig (Cliftonville)

1979 S. Allen (Ballymena)

1980 D.S. Corkill (Knock)

1981 T.D. Sutton (Cavehill)

1982 P. McVeigh (Falls)

1983 S.B. Allen (Ballymena)

1984 T.D.Sutton (Cavehill)

1985 M. Horner (Belmont)

1986 W. McKelvey (Falls)

1987 S. Elliman (Falls)

1988 D.S. Corkill (Knock)

1989 J. Baker (Cliftonville)

1990 S. Adamson (Dunbarton)

1991 W. Montgomery (Falls)

1992 J. Patterson (Cliftonville)

1993 C. Best (Willowfield

1994 A. Whisker (Saintfield)

1995 S.B. Allen (Cliftonville)

1996 P. Daly (Belmont)

1997 J. Talbot (Old Bleach)

1998 J. Talbot (Old Bleach)

1999 D. Hamilton (Belmont)

2000 D.J. Wilson (Dunbarton)

2001 C. Dennison (Dunbarton)

2002 M. Greenfield (Dunbarton)

2003 D.J. Wilson (Dunbarton)

2004 N. Booth (Old Bleach)

2005 M. McPeak (Belmont)

2006 S. Hall (Old Bleach)

2007 N. Booth (Old Bleach)

2008 T. Budde (Belmont)

2009 N. Robinson (Ballymena)

2010 M. McPeak (Belmont)

2011 P. Daly (Ulster Transport)

2012 D Dubois (Belmont)

2013 T Rainey (Old Bleach)

2014 A Morrison (Ballymena)

2015 P Convery (Dunbarton)

2016 M McPeake (Belmont)