Pairs Winners

1928 A. Harvey & J. Clements (Cavehill)

1929 D. Clarke & H. Livingstone (North Belfast)

1930 W. Lyons & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1931 W. Lyons & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1932 J. Kane & G. Watson (Larne)

1933 W. McKenzie & S. Craig (Larne)

1934 A.D. MacColl & A. Winder (Belmont)

1935 J. Baker & H. Russell (Forth River)

1936 W. Lyons & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1937 J. Baker & H. Russell (Forth River)

1938 A. Boyle Jr & A. Boyle (North Belfast)

1939 W. Lyons & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1940 G. Wells & W.J. Thompson (Belfast)

1941-45 Competitions cancelled

1946 A. Glass & W.J. Baird (Forth River)

1947 J. Gregson & G. Arthurs (Albert Foundry)

1948 R. McCartney & J. Leadbetter (Castleton)

1949 G. Best & S.J. Thompson (Willowfield)

1950 A.B. McLaughlin & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1951 R. Hayes & J.G. McNabb (Willowfield)

1952 W.J. Artt & B. Fitzmaurice (Cliftonville)

1953 J. McPherson & C. Fox (Willowfield)

1954 J.J. Burns & G. Crossey (Falls)

1955 S.H. Park & W.J. McDonald (Cliftonville)

1956 R. Sterling & J. Boyd (Shaftesbury)

1957 G. Best & S.J. Thompson (Willowfield)

1958 C. Allen & J.E. Haslem (Shaftesbury)

1959 A.B. McLaughlin & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1960 C. Allen & J.E. Haslem (Shaftesbury

1961 A.B. McLaughlin & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1962 J. Montgomery & H. Montgomery (Forth River)

1963 H. Wright & P.T. Watson (Cavehill)

1964 C. Allen & J.E. Haslem (Shaftesbury)

1965 C. Park & T. Russell (Belmont)

1966 H. McCullough & J. Holland (Pickie)

1967 J. Sloan & S. Park (Cliftonville)

1968 A. Smith & W. Pimley (Falls)

1969 A. Smith & W. Pimley (Falls)

1970 J. Webb and J.J. Donnelly (Falls)

1971 S. Cheddy & D. Hull (Castleton)

1972 S. Cheddy & D. Hull (Castleton)

1973 J. Burgess & R. McCullough (Forth River)

1974 S. Espie & J.J. Donnelly (Falls)

1975 W. McKelvey & W. Pimley (Falls)

1976 I. Orchin & T. Reeves (Gallaher)

1977 J. Rogan & J.J. Donnelly (Falls)

1978 W.J. Thompson & J. Campbell (Ards)

1979 J. Rogan & J.J. Donnelly (Falls)

1980 S. Espie & W. McKelvey (Falls)

1981 A. McComb & A. Smith (Knock)

1982 S. Elliman & E. McNally (Falls)

1983 C. Worthington & D.S. Corkill (Knock)

1984 C. Worthington & D.S. Corkill (Knock)

1985 W. Chambers & S. Hegan (Shaftesbury)

1986 H. Evans & R. McReavie (Forth River)

1987 B. Craig & J. Baker (Cliftonville)

1988 B. Caruth & J.L. Nutt (Pickie)

1989 B. Caruth & J.L. Nutt (Pickie)

1990 D. Thompson & B. Thompson (Ulster Transport)

1991 J. McGinn & P. McWilliams (Cliftonville)

1992 J. Baker & S. Allen (Cliftonville)

1993 J. Talbot & M. Nutt (Old Bleach)

1994 R. Saunders & A. Montgomery (NICS)

1995 M. McPeak & B. Daly (Belmont)

1996 M. Nutt & J. Talbot (Old Bleach)

1997 M. Craig & J. Craig (Cliftonville)

1998 M. McPeak & R. Horner (Belmont)

1999 D.J. Wilson & C. Dennison (Dunbarton)

2000 J. Baker & S. Allen (Ballymena)

2001 J. Baker & S. Allen (Ballymena)

2002 B. Matchett & A. Harrison (Willowfield)

2003 G. Wilson & B. Magrath (Ballymena)

2004 P. Daly & B. Thompson (Ulster Transport)

2005 P. Daly & B. Thompson (Ulster Transport)

2006 P. Daly & D. Coulter (Ulster Transport)

2007 P. Robinson & A. Kyle (Larne)

2008 T. Mulholland & C. Mulholland (Dunbarton)

2009 P. Daly & B. Thompson (Ulster Transport)

2010 R. Eynon & A Trueick (Ewarts)

2011 T. Rainey & N. Booth (Old Bleach)

2012 S. Shields & J. Baker (Ballymena)

2013 S. Shields & J. Baker (Ballymena)

2014 C. McCartan & D. J. Wilson (Dunbarton)

2015 P Daly & S Martin (Belmont)

2016 M. Nutt & S. Kirkwood (Old Bleach)