Past Presidents

2017 M Nutt NIPGBL/Old Bleach
2016 R McKitterick Forth River
2015 D McCloy Ards
2014 P Butler MSc  Falls
2013 T O’Boyle Mossley
2012 D Forsythe NIPGBL/NICS
2011 W Cockcroft Willowfield
2010 C Marsden Hilden
2009 G Walsh Cliftonville
2008 H Johnston Belfast
2007 R Orr Comber
2006 T McIlvenna NIPGBL/Old Bleach
2005 RG Hogg Cavehill
2004 E Conville North Belfast
2003 G Strong Belmont
2002 R Blair Larne
2001 D Newell Knock
2000 TJ Kilpatrick Shaftesbury
1999 DA Graham OBE Dunbarton
1998 N Lamont Shorts
1997 H Montgomery NIPGBL/Cavehill
1996 B Burns RVH
1995 N Haffern Northern Telecom
1994 S McKeown Ballywalter
1993 GR Millar  RUC
1992 CE Gillett NIPGBL/Hilden
1991 T Gibson Owenbeg
1990 CH McDonald Malone
1989 WH Robinette Saintfield
1988 JH Graham NICS
1987 F Robinson Salisbury
1986 D Shiver Gallaher
1985 W Patton Old Bleach
1984 S Baxter Ulster Transport
1983 JA Thompson Pickie
1982 JF Quinn BEM Castleton
1981 WE Courtney Ballymena
1980 J Billingsley Albert Foundry
1979 H Beattie Ewarts
1978 D Fulton Forth River
1977 J Lowry Ards
1976 EJ Gordon Falls
1975 JDB Dennison Mossley
1974 SJ Thompson OBE Willowfield
1973 W Caves  Hilden
1972 J Patterson BSc Cliftonville
1971 JR McClune Belfast
1970 JW Boyce Comber
1969 TD Sutton Cavehill
1968 J McCullough North Belfast
1967 RC Brown Belmont
1966 AR McKay Larne
1965 E McMaw Civil Service
1964 S Laverty MM Knock
1963 HA Pulford Shaftesbury
1962 G Higgins JP Dunbarton
1961 H Simpson Short Brothers
1960 WS McVeigh C de G Salisbury
1959 SG Kane Gallaher
1958 WT Hill Old Bleach
1957 S Frew Ulster Transport
1956 F Rollins Pickie
1955 R Carson Castleton
1954 JN Lamont Ballymena
1953 F Allen Albert Foundry
1952 PT Watson Ewarts
1951 J Cummings Forth River
1950 J Black JP Ards
1949 J Hopkins JP Falls
1948 MH Henry JP Mossley
1947 J Thompson Willowfield
1946 J Stevenson Hilden
1945 J Ritchie Cliftonville
1944 J MacBride Belfast
1943 T Bill Cavehill
1942 H Livingstone North Belfast
1941 HT Coulter Belmont
1940 HT Coulter Belmont
1939 R Minnis Larne
1938 W Montgomery Knock
1937 W Roberts Ewarts
1936 WJ Baird Forth River
1935 T Agnew Falls
1934 WM Gibson MD, JP Willowfield
1933 H Carson Cliftonville
1932 DE Gardiner Belfast
1931 R Baines Ulster 
1930 WJ Murdoch Cavehill
1929 TR Neville North Belfast
1928 HT Coulter Belmont
1927 J Ross Larne
1926 CP Knight Knock
1925 WJ Eves Queen’s Island
1924 J Harris Cliftonville
1923 W Lindsay Belfast
1922 A Wilson Ulster
1921 W Irvine Cavehill
1920 W Allen North Belfast
1919 HT Coulter Belmont
1918 J Walker Larne
1917 S Pink Knock