PGL Final Results Tables 2014

FINAL TABLEShotsShots20142015
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPointsSFSASD
Dunbarton201730108.518561291565WINNERSDiv 1
Belmont20155010217381349389RUNNER UPDiv 1
Ballymena201550100.51764.251367397.25Div 1
Old Bleach20128079.51607153968Div 1
Larne2011907915911468.5122.5Div 1
U. Transport20119075.51570.5151456.5Div 1
Pickie2010100731580155624Div 1
Ewarts20515047.513241638-314Div 1
Willowfield2061404313151639-324Div 1
Falls20515035.513281739.25-411.25RELEGATEDDiv 2
Forth River2021802612951868-573RELEGATEDDiv 2
77016968.7516968.750

FINAL TABLEShotsShots20142015
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPointsSFSASD
Ards201730104.516731308365WinnersDiv 1
Mossley20164098.516721324.25347.75Div 2
Ballywalter20155094.516331456177Div 2
NICS20128081.516391402237Div 2
Cliftonville201190741518150117Div 2
Castleton20812062.515171504.2512.75Div 2
Hilden2081206114061498-92Div 2
Salisbury2081205615131751-238Div 2
Comber20713053.51350.51528-177.5Div 2
Belmont Park2051504713611630-269RELEGATEDDiv 3
Shorts2031703712291609-380RELEGATEDDiv 3
77016511.516511.50

FINAL TABLEShotsShots20142015
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPointsSFSASD
Shaftesbury201730109.516711329.75341.25WinnersDiv 3
PSNI20146091.515541302.5251.5Runner upDiv 3
Cavehill201460881629.251376253.25Div 3
Saintfield201190781518.5143979.5Div 3
Knock2011907514491466-17Div 3
North Belfast20119072.514641395.568.5Div 3
Gallaher20119070.514041460.75-56.75Div 3
Ballymena Park2010100671481.51548.75-67.25Div 3
Malone20515042.51375.251618.5-243.25Div 4
Albert Foundry204160421350.251637-286.75Div 4
Belfast20218033.51332.51655.5-323Div 4
77016229.2516229.250

FINAL TABLEShotsShots20142015
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPointsSFSASD
Ballymena18126089.515981192.25405.75WinnersDiv 4
Pickie18135081.515511253.5297.5Runners upDiv 4
Dunbarton1813508013411227114Div 4
Old Bleach18117069.51394136628Div 4
Downpatrick1899068.512911177114Div 4
Larne181080671363130756Div 4
Belmont1871105611601218-58Div 4
*Falls1881005414271545.5-118.5Div 4/5
Mossley18612045.511741489-315RELEGATEDDiv 5
U. Transport18117018.51109.251633-523.75RELEGATEDDiv 5
63013408.2513408.250

FINAL TABLEShots20142015
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPointsSFSASD
Willowfield18162010015431032.5510.5Div 5
Ewarts18143096.51265.751013.75252Div 5
Ards181530881454.251231223.25Div 5
Forth River1810807612771141.5135.5Div 5
Castleton18108*058.511651223.75-58.75Div 5
Cliftonville187101571108.51214-105.5Div 5
Comber18413*134.51044.51209.75-165.25Div 5
Hilden18414*0301193.751392.5-198.75Div 5
Belmont Park18315*027.51208.251432.75-224.5Div 5
Cavehill18513**020961.251329.75-368.5Div 5
58812221.2512221.250
1176

2nd Sep 2014Shots
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPointsSFSASD
U. Transport14113070932774158Winners
Mossley1495058.5904781123Runner Up
Larne1475255.582380914
Belmont147615599195041
Downpatrick148605587084723
Dunbarton1494*153.5950766184
Ewarts1477050872929-57
Falls 1477050879943-64
Ards1486049888892.5-4.5
Willowfield1477045.5930985-55
NICS136704486884820
Ballywalter1367043.5843850-7
Pickie1458139881919-38
Knock14311033861984-123REL
Nortel14112**15.5668.5883-214.5REL
* conceded (-7)70713160.513160.50

29th August 2014Shots
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawPointsSFSASD
Shorts14130182996.25746.25250Winners
Cliftonville141130691027.75821206.75Runner up
Comber1393157809728.580.5
Forth River1495057906.5871.7534.75
Magheradroll148605691184764
Hilden1486055.589487618
Pickie Park1486051.5778744.533.5
Ballee1486050.5801.5862.75-61.25
Belmont Park1468050890.5835.7554.75
Castleton1376045849766.582.5
Shaftesbury14590429661016.5-50.5
Salisbury1257037.5694.75676.518.25
Cavehill14311*024768897-129
Falls Park14212022.57441043.5-299.5
Belfast14014014.5688.25991-302.75
71412724.512724.50